Arrange a Call

Contact Us

Shop
Now

Request
a Brochure

Shop Now

Request a Brochure

Arrange a Call

Contact Us

Support Centre

Legislation


Q.

Is a risk assessment a legal requirement?

A.

Yes, a risk assessment is a legal requirement for carrying out work according to the Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations 1999, article 3.